Pages

wedding dress designs pictures

images Designer bridal dresses wedding dress designs pictures. this wedding dress designs
  • this wedding dress designs



  • GCHope2011
    05-21 09:00 AM
    What exactly does "OP" stand for?
    OP is the one who is putting "Topi" on everyone else...





    wallpaper this wedding dress designs wedding dress designs pictures. Designer Prabal Gurung
  • Designer Prabal Gurung



  • WeShallOvercome
    10-26 03:42 PM
    My lawyer is saying you need a valid reason to apply. My wife wants to visit India when i asked he said you cannot apply AP for visiting purpose, you need a valid reason to apply and a letter or wedding invitation to apply.

    what shall I do?:confused:

    What is sh.... lawyer.. You only need a valid reason for expediting your AP application. For regular applications, they don't even have a column asking for any valid reason.

    Assuming you are applying based on your pending Employment based I-485.





    wedding dress designs pictures. wedding dress designs
  • wedding dress designs



  • rrk
    03-18 11:48 AM
    If I work on EAD for company XYZ then will I loose my H1B with company ABC?

    If company 'ABC" is a consultant company then..make a deal with them and work thru them for XYZ for 2-3 months and take transfer to xyz.
    Otherwise you have no other option than using EAD.





    2011 Designer Prabal Gurung wedding dress designs pictures. designer wedding dress
  • designer wedding dress



  • insbaby
    04-08 11:28 PM
    The indian consulate needs a proof of address for me and my wife
    We sent them the Property tax bill and hoped that it would work but get this mail from travisa

    Proof Of Residence - Unacceptable
    The proof of address received in your application is not acceptable for submission to the Indian Consulate. You must submit a proof of residence/address that matches the present address on the PIO application exactly. Photocopy of state issued ID (Driver License or ID), or major utility bill (Water, Gas, Electric, Sewage) or a copy of a lease containing both the landlord and tenant signatures must be submitted. The following items are not accepted: cell phone bill, credit card statement or bank statement. The address cannot include a P.O. box. For minors, a parent or guardian proof of address from both parents may be submitted instead. You can fax the proof of address to Fax: (415) 644-0158. In addition, you also have the option of mailing a paper copy to the address below.

    Now why does not a property tax not work ? it is issues by the county.

    We do not have the current address on my wife's driver's license and her name is not there on the PGandE bill

    Any suggestion ? or anyone had a similar issue ?

    Thanks in advance !!

    Think about these...

    You sent property tax bill, so I guess you own a home! Send the copy of first page of the "Deed", notarized.

    1. Utility bill
    2. USCIS AP if any
    3. Phone bills (doubtful)

    Send at least 3 different types or all possible documents you have if they ask for 1.

    If nothing has her name, send yours + copy of your marriage certificate, notarized and explain the situation.



    more...


    wedding dress designs pictures. sense on wedding dresses.
  • sense on wedding dresses.



  • bitzbytz
    07-13 11:07 AM
    deleted





    wedding dress designs pictures. wedding dress designs
  • wedding dress designs



  • leoindiano
    03-25 01:55 PM
    my and my current visa status
    I140 application was approved on may 2008 and the reciept no linxxxxxxxxxxxx

    Please remove the number



    more...


    wedding dress designs pictures. up wedding dress wp 0015
  • up wedding dress wp 0015



  • delhikadesi
    07-17 12:46 AM
    All thanks to people who participated in SJ rally and IV for hosting it.
    I also left a comment for editor as a note of thanks..

    In any issue these days media support is must and with our unity in IV, we are able to get that.

    Way to go..





    2010 wedding dress designs wedding dress designs pictures. Designer bridal dresses
  • Designer bridal dresses



  • techbuyer77
    06-12 05:55 PM
    Hi all,
    I recently changed my company and joined one of the big 5.I already have my labor and I-140 approved from the previous employer.My eb3 date has become current.My previous empolyer is willing to continue my I-485 from his company. If I go ahead and file from his company, will I be able to use AC21 after 180 days? eventhough I don't work for him at the time of filing my I-485.

    I'll really appreciate any thoughts n comments on ma situation

    yes



    more...


    wedding dress designs pictures. wedding dresses designer
  • wedding dresses designer



  • chanduv23
    09-04 11:31 AM
    Please sign up for the event





    hair designer wedding dress wedding dress designs pictures. unique wedding dresses
  • unique wedding dresses



  • jamesingham
    05-06 12:23 PM
    I am about to start my GC processing under EB3 category. I know my chances are extremely extremely slim. I am filing for GC hoping that CIR or some other bill to clear GC backlog passes.

    My question is .. How much time would it take to clear all the pending GC cases once the bill is passed ?

    I am assuming 2 years. Am I correct ?

    I read somewhere on the internet that a similar situation arised in the past (may be year 2000 or 2001), and when a bill was passed to clear the backlog, after few months (for bill signing and other paperwork) everyone with I-140 approvals were eligible to apply for I-485.

    Is the situation that exists today any different than it was in year 2000 or 2001 ?

    Any comments will be greatly appreciated.



    more...


    wedding dress designs pictures. Simple Wedding Dress For You.6
  • Simple Wedding Dress For You.6



  • jelo
    06-15 05:28 PM
    My husband is the primary applicant for our GC application and he's on bench since Feb 2009. We have valid EAD and AP's. We are planning to travel using our AP for a 3 week visit to India.
    Our question....Is it sensible to travel on AP him being unemployed?

    This is my openion.

    Your husband is no more on H1b and liable to use EAD on his next job.
    AP is based on pending I485, you do not have to work and legally present in US as long as 485 is pending. Since your pending I485 is based on future job, POE IO might ask for the EVL letter from the sponsoring employer to check the integrity of the case, though not very common.





    hot sense on wedding dresses. wedding dress designs pictures. Romantic Western Wedding Dress
  • Romantic Western Wedding Dress



  • muthukmk
    08-03 04:14 PM
    Hi All,

    I have my labor filed and approved for EB3 March 2005 PD. My I140 too has been approved in June 2007. I filed for 485 on July 2nd. I would like to know whether I can now start a fresh EB2 and also apply for I140 and use the older Eb3 priority date of March 2005. I have not changed my company I need guidance for experts in this regard.

    Just for information, my I140 was approved after I had applied for 485


    Regards,



    more...


    house Vera Wang – Designer Bridal wedding dress designs pictures. See more wedding dresses for
  • See more wedding dresses for



  • raysaikat
    06-05 09:27 PM
    I think my question is: is it possible for USCIS to review the case and change the decision they made after approval? Thanks.

    Yes, it is possible.





    tattoo wedding dress designs wedding dress designs pictures. pink wedding dress
  • pink wedding dress



  • haider420
    03-04 12:56 AM
    I like your handle though, haider420

    yea bro wish it could be 420/365 ;)



    more...


    pictures up wedding dress wp 0015 wedding dress designs pictures. Wholesale wedding dress
  • Wholesale wedding dress



  • nousername
    10-09 04:01 PM
    Thanks everyone for sharing your experience.. After reading your post I was much relaxed to use AP at SFO to reenter.

    I just returned and immigration check went very smoothly. It took 30 mnts to get to the first IO (as couple of flights landed at the same time) . He asked me to go for the secondary inspection and I was out within 20 mnts tops. No questions asked, just asked to sit. My IO was normal but there was another female IO who was acting stuck up with others.

    A very smooth experience..! wife , Son and I came back on last Sunday on AP. No issues whatsoever. Had to go through secondary inspection but was through in 35-40 mins.





    dresses Romantic Western Wedding Dress wedding dress designs pictures. wedding dress designs pictures
  • wedding dress designs pictures



  • glus
    01-30 09:10 AM
    Wow...wait a minute here.

    He does not have the stamp in his passport for the new employer. If he has already quit his old employer for which he has the H1B stamp, then he probably must have a new stamp(for latest H1) for re-entering.

    First of all, he would be using his new I-94 that is attached to the new H1 he just got from his new employer. So his departure record would show him working for new employer. When he comes back, if he doesnt have visa Hstamp for the new employer, then it would be a problem, I am pretty sure.

    Better check with a lawyer newh1user. I am pretty sure you will need new H1 stamp that is tied to new I-797 if you exit USA and give your latest I-94 when leaving.

    Also, think about getting an H1 stamp overseas in Europe while you are at this situation. If you have a bachelors or masters degree from United States, then getting H1 stamping in countries other than your home country is not a big challenge.

    Hi Logiclife: if one has an unexpired H1 visa stamp, one can re-enter the country as long as he can show an I797 approval from the new employer. Change of employers does not invalidate an H1 visa stamp.

    G



    more...


    makeup wedding dresses designer wedding dress designs pictures. Vera Wang – Designer Bridal
  • Vera Wang – Designer Bridal



  • Dhundhun
    06-12 06:59 PM
    ... pre adjudicated and other than NC everything looks good.

    I think, pre-adjudicated means every thing ready and waiting for Visa Number, so you need not worry - Whether EAD/AP renewal bothering you?

    Within four months of processing time passing the RD, case is pre-adjudicated - I mean, when they were trying to give you GC, DOS did not reply with your Green Card Number (exhausted). I think USCIS is not delaying your case. If I were you, I would wait.

    However many of us recommended to followup aggressively at various levels. It is up to you.





    girlfriend pink wedding dress wedding dress designs pictures. And this wedding dress is one
  • And this wedding dress is one



  • sunshine2007
    08-27 04:57 PM
    Sad to see this friend. I dont think it affects principal candidate's processing but dependant's processing may be in trouble.

    thanks for you understanding....i don't want her processing to be closed. if we're divorces can her processing still be on?





    hairstyles Simple Wedding Dress For You.6 wedding dress designs pictures. Designer wedding dresses.
  • Designer wedding dresses.



  • bekugc
    07-18 03:08 PM
    These are the times when things pple do are either legal or illegal. (its hard to say if its right or wrong)

    if govt allowed labor substitution and people used it; then it only goes to say they were oppurtunistic. they dint do anything wrong!

    if a company had an idle labor and if Mr X was interested in using it, if its legal, let him use. 1000s entered into win-win situations and got their GCs via this.

    :-) why get mad and just blame one person?





    new_horizon
    03-12 05:12 PM
    Does this mean I can port the PD even if I moving from a technical position to a managerial position in a different company. of course I know one has to file a new perm and I140 with the new company.



    refiling perm and 140 may be to help you promote from eb3 to eb2 category and still let you keep the old PD.
    Also, refiling could be required if your job categories are changing. from technical to managerial or so.





    sbabunle
    07-18 07:07 PM
    Hello Atul

    I agree only crying baby gets milk.
    But only lucky applicants get green card :). Its not based on eligibility alone.
    Now about protests and demonstrations. I dont think it will work in the US for a myriad of reasons.

    I think every year about 30K or more people are coming from India
    on H1B. I think half of them apply for GC. At least 200K Indian nationals
    alone waiting in the line for GC. Why IV has only 5k? We should have atlease 50K members.

    A working plan would be get atleast 100K people to our organization and have everybody contribute $100. That would give us $10Million. We can hire top people and companies to get it done. And donate big funds to these politician.

    What I told is just a dream. Most of us here are free riders. In my company there are 5 people who are affected. I'm the only who checks regulary this site. I have to tell them again and again and again to send a fax or donate.
    So what to do?

    thanks
    babu



    0 komentar:

    Poskan Komentar